Skip to main content

Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc

Group Practice·306 providers

1050 WELLINGTON AVE, Grand Junction, CO 815018121

4 Locations
12 Specialties
59 Insurance Plans

Contact Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc

(970) 298-5864Get Directions

1050 WELLINGTON AVE, Grand Junction, CO 815018121

Providers

306

Locations

4

Specialties

12

Insurance Plans

59

About Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc

Background and practice information

Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC is a large multi-specialty medical practice based in Grand Junction, CO, with 306 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 4 locations in 2 states.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including physician assistant, nurse practitioner, internal medicine, and family practice. Its providers are in-network with 59 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a strong average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 92.4 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

4 locations

Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LlcPrimary

1050 WELLINGTON AVE, Grand Junction, CO 815018121

(970) 298-5864

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc accepts 167 plans from 14 insurers, including Humana, Cigna, Aetna.

CarePlus
CarePlus CareComplete/Breeze
Community Health Medicare PPOPPO
DSNP Non PathWays EligibleSNP
Employer HMOHMO
FL Medicare HMOHMO
Gold Plus Chronic HMO-SNPHMO
Gold Plus DSNP H1036 KYSNP
Gold Plus DSNP H5619 KYSNP
Gold Plus Dual Eligible SNPSNP
Gold Plus HMOHMO
Gold Plus HMO and SNP H0028SNP
Gold Plus HMO and SNP H4461SNP
Gold Plus HMO H0028-041HMO
Gold Plus HMO & HMO-DE SNPSNP
Gold Plus HMO PAHMO
Humana Dual Fully Integrated
Humana Dual Select HMO D-SNPSNP
HumanaGoldChoice Ntwk PFFSPFFS
Humana Healthy Horizons in LA
Humana PathWays Dual Care
Humana USAA Honor Giveback
Humana USAA Honor Giveback HMOHMO
Indiana PathWays for Aging
KY/IN ESRD CSNP
Medicare PPOPPO
Medicare PPO/Employer PPO PlusPPO
National Employer HMO-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO Colorado-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO CSNP H5619-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO H1036 (NC)-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO H2875 (VA)-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO H6622 (NC)-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO H6622 (VA)-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H1036-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H1951-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H2463-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H4461-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H5377-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H5619-HomeHMO
Natl Med HMO/SNP H6622-HomeHMO
Natl Medicare HMO and SNP-HomeSNP
Natl Medicare HMO-HomeHMO
Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-HomeHMO
Natl Medicare HMO/SNP-TravelHMO
NV GoldPlus HMO SNPSNP
S NV GoldPlus HMOHMO

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

92.4average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 3 scored providers, per CMS data
e-Prescribing99%★★★★
Provide Patients Electronic Access to Their Health Information98%★★★★
Documentation of Current Medications in the Medical Record84%★★★★
Diabetes: Medical Attention for Nephropathy83%★★★★
Pneumococcal Vaccination Status for Older Adults76%★★★★
Preventive Care and Screening: Influenza Immunization53%★★★★

Specialties at Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Physician Assistant51 providers
Nurse Practitioner42 providers
Internal Medicine33 providers
Family Practice25 providers
Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)17 providers
Obstetrics/gynecology15 providers
Neurology11 providers
Orthopedic Surgery10 providers
Hospitalist8 providers
Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation8 providers
Hematology/oncology7 providers
Physical Therapist In Private Practice7 providers

Healthcare Providers in Grand Junction

306 providers practice here

JH

Joseph Hermes

Addiction Medicine

Grand Junction, CO

JM

John Moore, MD

Cardiac Electrophysiology · Telehealth

Grand Junction, CO

ZA

Zameer Abedin, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

MA

Muhammad Azzouz, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

JB

Jay Bitar, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

ID

Ignacio De Cicco, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

GH

Grant Henderson, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Grand Junction, CO

MK

Mori Krantz, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

MM

Maureen Maher, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Grand Junction, CO

MN

Michelle Nsahlai, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Grand Junction, CO

EO

Evan Ownby, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

YP

Yogesh Patel, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

HQ

Henry Quevedo Diaz, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

CR

Carlos Rodriguez Correa, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

KS

Kurt Spriggs, DO

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Grand Junction, CO

JS

Jennifer Springer, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

MS

Marc Stauffer, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

WS

William Stellar, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

EU

Ebere Ugwanyi, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Grand Junction, CO

MA

Merrilynn Artman, CNM

Certified Nurse Midwife (cnm)

Grand Junction, CO

MF

Monica Filippone

Certified Nurse Midwife (cnm)

Grand Junction, CO

LM

Leah Maulding, CNM

Certified Nurse Midwife (cnm)

Grand Junction, CO

KO

Katherine O Reilly, CNM

Certified Nurse Midwife (cnm)

Grand Junction, CO

SE

Scott Emsley, CP

Clinical Psychologist

Grand Junction, CO

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc

How many providers are at Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC?

Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC has 306 affiliated healthcare providers across 4 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC offer?

The practice includes providers in physician assistant, nurse practitioner, internal medicine, and family practice, among others. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC accept?

Providers at Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC are collectively in-network with 59 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 92.4 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC located?

Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, LLC's primary location is in Grand Junction, CO, with 3 additional locations listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices
Intermountain Medical Group Grand Junction, Llc - Group Medical Practice in Grand Junction, CO