Skip to main content

Fhmc Clinic

Group Practice·17 providers

9700 N SAGUARO BLVD, Fountain Hills, AZ 852686241

2 Locations
3 Specialties
21 Insurance Plans

Contact Fhmc Clinic

(602) 671-7990Get Directions

9700 N SAGUARO BLVD, Fountain Hills, AZ 852686241

Providers

17

Locations

2

Specialties

3

Insurance Plans

21

About Fhmc Clinic

Background and practice information

Fhmc Clinic is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Fountain Hills, AZ, with 17 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 2 locations.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including emergency medicine, internal medicine, and family practice. Its providers are in-network with 21 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a reported average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 0.0 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

2 locations

Fhmc ClinicPrimary

9700 N SAGUARO BLVD, Fountain Hills, AZ 852686241

(602) 671-7990

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Fhmc Clinic accepts 73 plans from 10 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, UnitedHealthcare.

Arizona HmoHMO
Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Ms Ifp Connect
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Phoenix Az Connect
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

0.0average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 1 scored provider, per CMS data

Specialties at Fhmc Clinic

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Emergency Medicine11 providers
Internal Medicine5 providers
Family Practice1 provider

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Fhmc Clinic

How many providers are at Fhmc Clinic?

Fhmc Clinic has 17 affiliated healthcare providers across 2 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Fhmc Clinic offer?

The practice includes providers in emergency medicine, internal medicine, and family practice. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Fhmc Clinic accept?

Providers at Fhmc Clinic are collectively in-network with 21 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Fhmc Clinic have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 0.0 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Fhmc Clinic located?

Fhmc Clinic's primary location is in Fountain Hills, AZ, with 1 additional location listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices