Skip to main content

Bandon Community Health Center

Group Practice·8 providers

1010 1ST ST SE, Bandon, OR 974119301

2 Locations
6 Specialties
8 Insurance Plans

Contact Bandon Community Health Center

(541) 347-2529Get Directions

1010 1ST ST SE, Bandon, OR 974119301

Providers

8

Locations

2

Specialties

6

Insurance Plans

8

About Bandon Community Health Center

Background and practice information

Bandon Community Health Center is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Bandon, OR, with 8 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 2 locations.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including nurse practitioner, chiropractic, family practice, and internal medicine. Its providers are in-network with 8 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

2 locations

Bandon Community Health CenterPrimary

1010 1ST ST SE, Bandon, OR 974119301

(541) 347-2529

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Bandon Community Health Center accepts 43 plans from 7 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Bandon Community Health Center

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner3 providers
Chiropractic1 provider
Family Practice1 provider
Internal Medicine1 provider
Mental Health Counselor1 provider
Physician Assistant1 provider

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Bandon Community Health Center

How many providers are at Bandon Community Health Center?

Bandon Community Health Center has 8 affiliated healthcare providers across 2 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Bandon Community Health Center offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, chiropractic, family practice, and internal medicine, among others. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Bandon Community Health Center accept?

Providers at Bandon Community Health Center are collectively in-network with 8 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Bandon Community Health Center located?

Bandon Community Health Center's primary location is in Bandon, OR, with 1 additional location listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices