Skip to main content
Genetic Counselors

Find Best Genetic Counselors in Kentucky

Browse 71 providers across 5 cities in Kentucky

71 Providers
5 Cities

Top 25 Genetic Counselors in Kentucky

Verified from CMS provider data, updated monthly. Click any provider to see credentials, insurance acceptance, and patient resources.

EH
Elizabeth Ann Reilly Hays, M.S
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
1 insurance plan
JS
Justine Snyder, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
EG
Emily Clare Gimpel, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
4 insurance plans
DB
David Robertson Baker, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
VM
Victoria Mcrae
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
5 insurance plans
CB
Carley Brueckner
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
EO
Emily Oppman, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
EL
Elyssa Lewis, MGC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
5 insurance plans
AC
Anna Crider, GC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
HR
Hillary Tess Rieger, MA
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
5 insurance plans
GH
Gabrielle Hissong, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
NH
Nicole Lindsey Haas, GC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
4 insurance plans
SB
Siobhan Belgarde, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
4 insurance plans
PL
Paige Alan Ledford
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
1 insurance plan
BK
Bethany Kelly, LGC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
MO
Marianne Olson, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
AR
Amanda Jane Rentas, GC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
4 insurance plans
CK
Chase Tj Klevins, M.S
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
1 insurance plan
MT
Morgan B Turner, GC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
2 insurance plans
CA
Carrie Nicole Anderson, CGC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
LP
Lydia Nicole Pack, GC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
5 insurance plans
CB
Chase Mackenzie Beeman, GC
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
5 insurance plans
AR
Anita Rhodes, MS
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Edgewood, KY
HP
Heather Hanson Pierce, PH.
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Lexington, KY
MB
Maya Maria Brown-Zimmerman
GENETIC COUNSELOR
Louisville, KY
5 insurance plans

About Genetic Counselors in Kentucky

Specialty overview for Kentucky

A genetic counselor is a healthcare professional with specialized training in medical genetics and counseling who helps individuals and families understand genetic test results, assess hereditary disease risks, and make informed decisions about genetic testing and disease management. Genetic counselors work in settings including hospitals, cancer centers, prenatal clinics, and specialty genetics practices.

Cities with Genetic Counselors in Kentucky

5 cities with providers

Back to Genetic Counselors