Skip to main content
Oral Surgeons

Find Best Oral Surgeons in Nevada

Browse 57 providers across 8 cities in Nevada

57 Providers
8 Cities

Top 25 Oral Surgeons in Nevada

Verified from CMS provider data, updated monthly. Click any provider to see credentials, insurance acceptance, and patient resources.

SS
Dr. Steven A Saxe
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
34 yrs experienceMedicare6 insurance plans
KK
Dr. Katherine A Keeley, M.D
ORAL SURGERY
Henderson, NV
8 insurance plans
SG
Dr. Sharam Ghodsi
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
38 yrs experienceMedicare23 insurance plans
TM
Dr. Thomas P Myatt, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Reno, NV
1 insurance plan
DM
Dr. Daniel Frederick Muff, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Reno, NV
3 insurance plans
ML
Dr. Mitchell Loo, DMD
ORAL SURGERY
Henderson, NV
9 insurance plans
WI
Dr. Wayne Ichikawa, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
2 insurance plans
JS
Dr. Jay Kevin Selznick, D.M
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
4 insurance plans
PP
Dr. Pouya Partovi, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
North Las Vegas, NV
6 insurance plans
CG
Dr. Christopher Joseph Galea, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Reno, NV
9 insurance plans
JD
Dr. John Joseph Dudek, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
3 insurance plans
RG
Dr. Ryan C Gibson, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Henderson, NV
21 yrs experienceMedicare7 insurance plans
SB
Dr. Scott Michael Boyden, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Reno, NV
3 insurance plans
JK
Dr. James Yong Kim, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
5 insurance plans
JS
Dr. James J Schlesinger, M.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
4 insurance plans
KM
Dr. Kevin Mathew Martin, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
6 insurance plans
JP
Dr. James Lowell Pincock, MD
ORAL SURGERY
Carson City, NV
GL
Dr. Greyson Leftwich, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Nellis Afb, NV
6 insurance plans
DP
Dr. Dallin Clark Parkinson, DMD
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
6 insurance plans
WC
Dr. William J Curtis, M.D
ORAL SURGERY
Reno, NV
9 insurance plans
JM
Dr. Jeff E Moxley, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
4 insurance plans
RS
Dr. Robert M Svarney, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
MR
Dr. Mont Merrill Ringer, DDS
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
1 insurance plan
MD
Dr. Mark I Degen, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
7 insurance plans
BI
Dr. Blair Alexander Isom, D.D
ORAL SURGERY
Las Vegas, NV
1 insurance plan

About Oral Surgeons in Nevada

Specialty overview for Nevada

An oral surgeon, formally known as an oral and maxillofacial surgeon (OMS), is a dental specialist who performs surgical procedures on the mouth, jaw, face, and neck. These highly trained specialists treat a wide range of conditions including impacted wisdom teeth, dental implant placement, jaw misalignment, facial trauma, oral cancers, and temporomandibular joint (TMJ) disorders. Oral surgeons are uniquely qualified as they complete both dental school and medical-surgical residency training, giving them expertise in both dentistry and surgery.

Cities with Oral Surgeons in Nevada

8 cities with providers

Back to Oral Surgeons