Skip to main content
Naturopathic Doctor

Find Best Naturopathic Doctor in Wyoming

Browse 11 providers across 6 cities in Wyoming

11 Providers
6 Cities

Top 25 Naturopathic Doctor in Wyoming

Verified from CMS provider data, updated monthly. Click any provider to see credentials, insurance acceptance, and patient resources.

KM
Dr. Katherine E Murray, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Sheridan, WY
8 yrs experienceMedicare8 insurance plans
WG
Dr. Wendy Michelle Gebhart, N.D
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Lander, WY
JF
Dr. John D Ferris, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Riverton, WY
ML
Dr. Monique Vivette Lai, ND
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Jackson, WY
FS
Dr. Frank A Sterbenz, D.O
GENERAL PRACTICE
Sheridan, WY
LH
Dr. Layne C Holmes, DVM
GENERAL PRACTICE
Casper, WY
AV
Dr. Alana Marie Vogt, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Fe Warren Afb, WY
KH
Dr. Katie Marie Huber, DVM
GENERAL PRACTICE
Casper, WY
IP
Ivy Pruss
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Jackson, WY
CW
Dr. Chante Wiegand, N.D
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Jackson, WY
AE
Dr. Ashleigh Laine Evans
GENERAL PRACTICE
Casper, WY
BC
Dr. Brian Robert Clear, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Cheyenne, WY
14 yrs experienceMedicare32 insurance plans
SM
Dr. Sandra Slade Mossbrook, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Lander, WY
BH
Dr. Bruce M Hayse, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Jackson, WY
46 yrs experienceMedicare8 insurance plans
MT
Dr. Martha M Turner
GENERAL PRACTICE
Riverton, WY
37 yrs experienceMedicare1 insurance plan
LD
Dr. Laura M Diesburg, DVM
GENERAL PRACTICE
Casper, WY
JW
Dr. Justen G Watkins, DO
GENERAL PRACTICE
Cheyenne, WY
13 yrs experienceMedicareTelehealth10 insurance plans
DE
Dr. Douglas Edgren, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Cheyenne, WY
35 yrs experienceMedicareTelehealth9 insurance plans
MD
Margarita Davenport, D.N
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Sheridan, WY
ML
Dr. Melanie F Lombardi
GENERAL PRACTICE
Casper, WY
LB
Dr. Laura Elizabeth Boyd, DVM
GENERAL PRACTICE
Casper, WY
ME
Dr. Melanie A Ellis, N.D
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Cody, WY
CY
Dr. Charles C Young, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Rawlins, WY
51 yrs experienceMedicare4 insurance plans
SP
Dr. Shawn Palmer, N.D
NATUROPATHIC MEDICINE
Laramie, WY
BM
Dr. Bobby Amir Malik, MD
GENERAL PRACTICE
Cheyenne, WY
27 yrs experienceMedicareTelehealth23 insurance plans

About Naturopathic Doctor in Wyoming

Specialty overview for Wyoming

A naturopathic doctor (ND or NMD) is a licensed healthcare provider who practices naturopathic medicine, a distinct system of primary care that emphasizes prevention, treatment, and optimal health through the use of therapeutic methods and substances that encourage the body's inherent self-healing process. Naturopathic doctors integrate conventional medical diagnosis with natural therapies including clinical nutrition, botanical medicine, homeopathy, physical medicine, hydrotherapy, and counseling. They are trained as primary care physicians and treat patients of all ages for a wide range of acute and chronic conditions, focusing on identifying and treating the underlying causes of disease rather than simply suppressing symptoms.

Cities with Naturopathic Doctor in Wyoming

6 cities with providers

Back to Naturopathic Doctor