Skip to main content
Psychiatric

Four Winds

800 CROSS RIVER RD, Katonah, NY 10536

Contact Four Winds

(914) 763-8151Get Directions

800 CROSS RIVER RD
Katonah, NY 10536

About Four Winds

Hospital overview and services

Four Winds is a privately owned psychiatric in Katonah, NY, serving Westchester County and the surrounding Katonah community. The hospital operates as a for-profit entity under private ownership.

When choosing a hospital in Katonah, NY, consider factors including quality ratings, available specialties, emergency capabilities, and whether the facility accepts your insurance plan. You can review Four Winds's detailed quality scores, safety record, and affiliated doctors on this page.

At a Glance

Overall RatingNot Rated
Hospital TypePsychiatric
OwnershipProprietary
EmergencyNot Available
Birthing FriendlyNo
EHR CertifiedNot Certified
CountyWestchester

Quality & Safety

CMS quality performance measures

Average

Mortality

Four Winds performs at about the national average for mortality outcomes, consistent with most hospitals across the country.

Average

Patient Safety

Four Winds performs at about the national average for patient safety measures, consistent with most hospitals across the country.

Average

Readmission

Four Winds performs at about the national average for readmission rates, consistent with most hospitals across the country.

Source: CMS Hospital Compare Data

Patient Reviews

Reviews and ratings from patients

Loading reviews...

Manage This Hospital Profile

Claim your profile to update information, respond to reviews, add photos, and showcase your facility to patients.

Claim & Manage Profile

Frequently Asked Questions

About Four Winds

What is the CMS rating for Four Winds?

Four Winds does not currently have an overall CMS quality rating available.

Does Four Winds have emergency services?

Four Winds does not currently list emergency services.

What type of hospital is Four Winds?

Four Winds is classified as a psychiatric facility, operated under proprietary ownership.

How many doctors practice at Four Winds?

Affiliated doctor information is not currently available for Four Winds.

Data source: CMS Hospital Compare ·