Skip to main content

West Billings Physical Therapy

Group Practice·10 providers

3307 GRAND AVE, Billings, MT 591026551

1 Specialties
21 Insurance Plans

Contact West Billings Physical Therapy

(406) 655-9060Get Directions

3307 GRAND AVE, Billings, MT 591026551

Providers

10

Locations

1

Specialties

1

Insurance Plans

21

About West Billings Physical Therapy

Background and practice information

West Billings Physical Therapy is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Billings, MT, with 10 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including physical therapist in private practice. Its providers are in-network with 21 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

West Billings Physical TherapyPrimary

3307 GRAND AVE, Billings, MT 591026551

(406) 655-9060

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

West Billings Physical Therapy accepts 33 plans from 5 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, Humana.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at West Billings Physical Therapy

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Physical Therapist In Private Practice10 providers

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about West Billings Physical Therapy

How many providers are at West Billings Physical Therapy?

West Billings Physical Therapy has 10 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does West Billings Physical Therapy offer?

The practice includes providers in physical therapist in private practice. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does West Billings Physical Therapy accept?

Providers at West Billings Physical Therapy are collectively in-network with 21 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is West Billings Physical Therapy located?

West Billings Physical Therapy's primary location is in Billings, MT. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices