Skip to main content

Wellcare Chiropractic Center

Group Practice·2 providers

230 LOWELL ST, Wilmington, MA 018873088

1 Specialties
11 Insurance Plans

Contact Wellcare Chiropractic Center

(978) 658-7700Get Directions

230 LOWELL ST, Wilmington, MA 018873088

Providers

2

Locations

1

Specialties

1

Insurance Plans

11

About Wellcare Chiropractic Center

Background and practice information

Wellcare Chiropractic Center is a small group medical practice based in Wilmington, MA, with 2 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including chiropractic. Its providers are in-network with 11 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Wellcare Chiropractic CenterPrimary

230 LOWELL ST, Wilmington, MA 018873088

(978) 658-7700

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Wellcare Chiropractic Center accepts 33 plans from 8 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, BCBS Massachusetts.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
Tennesse Connect

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Wellcare Chiropractic Center

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Chiropractic2 providers

Healthcare Providers

2 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Wellcare Chiropractic Center

How many providers are at Wellcare Chiropractic Center?

Wellcare Chiropractic Center has 2 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Wellcare Chiropractic Center offer?

The practice includes providers in chiropractic. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Wellcare Chiropractic Center accept?

Providers at Wellcare Chiropractic Center are collectively in-network with 11 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Wellcare Chiropractic Center located?

Wellcare Chiropractic Center's primary location is in Wilmington, MA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices