Skip to main content

Uc Regents

Group Practice·301 providers

101 THE CITY DR S, Orange, CA 928683201

12 Specialties
28 Insurance Plans

Contact Uc Regents

(714) 456-7002Get Directions

101 THE CITY DR S, Orange, CA 928683201

Providers

301

Locations

1

Specialties

12

Insurance Plans

28

About Uc Regents

Background and practice information

Uc Regents is a large multi-specialty medical practice based in Orange, CA, with 301 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including internal medicine, nurse practitioner, hematology/oncology, and gastroenterology. Its providers are in-network with 28 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a strong average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 91.0 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

1 location

Uc RegentsPrimary

101 THE CITY DR S, Orange, CA 928683201

(714) 456-7002

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Uc Regents accepts 94 plans from 13 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, UnitedHealthcare.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Chc Of New York Njpcp
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Metro New York GppoPPO
Metro Ny Seamless Hmo NetworkHMO
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Nc Connect Hmo RuralHMO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
Southern Ca HmoHMO
Southern Ca Hmo CapHMO

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

91.0average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 189 scored providers, per CMS data

Specialties at Uc Regents

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Internal Medicine81 providers
Nurse Practitioner40 providers
Hematology/oncology39 providers
Gastroenterology23 providers
Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)15 providers
Pulmonary Disease15 providers
Physician Assistant13 providers
Nephrology11 providers
Infectious Disease7 providers
Registered Dietitian Or Nutrition Professional7 providers
Rheumatology7 providers
Endocrinology6 providers

Healthcare Providers

301 providers practice here

DU

Deepti Upparapalli, MD

Advanced Heart Failure And Transplant Cardiology · Telehealth

Orange, CA

AG

Ankmalika Gupta, MD

Allergy/immunology

Orange, CA

JL

Jenny Lee, MD

Allergy/immunology · Telehealth

Orange, CA

JW

Jason Wong, MD

Allergy/immunology · Telehealth

Orange, CA

YY

Yesim Yilmaz Demirdag, MD

Allergy/immunology · Telehealth

Orange, CA

CG

Christopher Gilani, MD

Anesthesiology

Orange, CA

SH

Stacey Howell, MD

Cardiac Electrophysiology · Telehealth

Orange, CA

MR

Michael Rochon-duck, MD

Cardiac Electrophysiology · Telehealth

Orange, CA

DD

David Donaldson, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

JG

Jesse Goitia

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

AH

Antonio Halais Frangieh, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Orange, CA

SK

Sina Kianoush, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

JK

Jin Kim, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

AL

Andy Lee, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

AL

Angela Li, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)

Orange, CA

FL

Felice Lin, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

DL

Dawn Lombardo, DO

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

BM

Behram Mody, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

PP

Pranav Patel, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

AS

Amin Sabet, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

AS

Azadeh Salek, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

NT

Nare Torosyan, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

JX

Jennifer Xu, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology) · Telehealth

Orange, CA

JD

Jessica Drew De Paz, PSY

Clinical Psychologist · Telehealth

Orange, CA

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Uc Regents

How many providers are at Uc Regents?

Uc Regents has 301 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Uc Regents offer?

The practice includes providers in internal medicine, nurse practitioner, hematology/oncology, and gastroenterology, among others. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Uc Regents accept?

Providers at Uc Regents are collectively in-network with 28 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Uc Regents have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 91.0 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Uc Regents located?

Uc Regents's primary location is in Orange, CA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices