Skip to main content

Trinity West

Group Practice·153 providers

82424 CADIZ JEWETT RD, Cadiz, OH 439079427

10 Locations
12 Specialties
25 Insurance Plans

Contact Trinity West

(740) 320-4048Get Directions

82424 CADIZ JEWETT RD, Cadiz, OH 439079427

Providers

153

Locations

10

Specialties

12

Insurance Plans

25

About Trinity West

Background and practice information

Trinity West is a large multi-specialty medical practice based in Steubenville, OH, with 153 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 10 locations in 3 states.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including nurse practitioner, internal medicine, physician assistant, and cardiovascular disease. Its providers are in-network with 25 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a solid average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 75.0 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Trinity West accepts 144 plans from 15 insurers, including Highmark BCBS Pennsylvania, Cigna, Aetna.

BCBS EPOEPO
Blue High Performance Network EPOEPO
Community Blue Choice EPOEPO
Community Blue Choice HDHP EPOEPO
Community Blue EPOEPO
Community Blue Flex EPOEPO
Community Blue Flex HDHP PPOPPO
Community Blue Flex - Home Host
Community Blue Flex PPOPPO
Community Blue HDHP EPOEPO
Community Blue HDHP PPOPPO
Community Blue HMOHMO
Community Blue PPOPPO
Community Blue Select EPOEPO
Community Blue Select HDHP EPOEPO
Custom PPOPPO
DIRECT PAY
EPO BLUEEPO
Flex EPO HPEEPO
Flex HDHP EPO HPEEPO
HDHP BCBS EPOEPO
HDHP BCBS PPOPPO
HDHP Custom PPOPPO
HDHP EPO BLUEEPO
HDHP PPO BLUEPPO
HDHP PPO BLUE-DIRECT PAYPPO
Highmark, Inc.
KEYSTONE BLUE
PPO BLUEPPO
PPO Blue Total HealthPPO

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

75.0average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 24 scored providers, per CMS data
e-Prescribing98%★★★★
Provide Patients Electronic Access to Their Health Information97%★★★★
Appropriate Treatment for Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)90%★★★★
Documentation of Current Medications in the Medical Record89%★★★★
Use of High-Risk Medications in Older Adults5%★★★★
Diabetes: Medical Attention for Nephropathy74%★★★☆☆

Specialties at Trinity West

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner49 providers
Internal Medicine29 providers
Physician Assistant13 providers
Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)6 providers
General Surgery5 providers
Family Practice5 providers
Hospitalist5 providers
Obstetrics/gynecology4 providers
Orthopedic Surgery4 providers
Infectious Disease4 providers
Neurology3 providers
Urology3 providers

Healthcare Providers in Cadiz

2 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Trinity West

How many providers are at Trinity West?

Trinity West has 153 affiliated healthcare providers across 10 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Trinity West offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, internal medicine, physician assistant, and cardiovascular disease, among others. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Trinity West accept?

Providers at Trinity West are collectively in-network with 25 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Trinity West have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 75.0 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Trinity West located?

Trinity West's primary location is in Steubenville, OH, with 9 additional locations listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices