Skip to main content

Shoalwater Bay Tribe

Group Practice·5 providers

2373 OLD TOKELAND RD, Tokeland, WA 985900000

4 Specialties
9 Insurance Plans

Contact Shoalwater Bay Tribe

(360) 267-0119Get Directions

2373 OLD TOKELAND RD, Tokeland, WA 985900000

Providers

5

Locations

1

Specialties

4

Insurance Plans

9

About Shoalwater Bay Tribe

Background and practice information

Shoalwater Bay Tribe is a small group medical practice based in Tokeland, WA, with 5 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including nurse practitioner, family practice, general practice, and mental health counselor. Its providers are in-network with 9 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Shoalwater Bay TribePrimary

2373 OLD TOKELAND RD, Tokeland, WA 985900000

(360) 267-0119

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Shoalwater Bay Tribe accepts 53 plans from 9 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, Humana.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna One Health Hmo FlexnetHMO
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
Washington Gppo DirectPPO

Sourced from insurers’ own published network and plan directories. Network participation may change — verify with the provider’s office before scheduling.

Specialties at Shoalwater Bay Tribe

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner2 providers
Family Practice1 provider
General Practice1 provider
Mental Health Counselor1 provider

Healthcare Providers

5 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Shoalwater Bay Tribe

How many providers are at Shoalwater Bay Tribe?

Shoalwater Bay Tribe has 5 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Shoalwater Bay Tribe offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, family practice, general practice, and mental health counselor. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Shoalwater Bay Tribe accept?

Providers at Shoalwater Bay Tribe are collectively in-network with 9 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Shoalwater Bay Tribe located?

Shoalwater Bay Tribe's primary location is in Tokeland, WA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices