Skip to main content

Shahla Ali Md Pa

Group Practice·31 providers

1772 W MCDERMOTT DR, Allen, TX 750133342

3 Specialties
33 Insurance Plans

Contact Shahla Ali Md Pa

(469) 340-2777Get Directions

1772 W MCDERMOTT DR, Allen, TX 750133342

Providers

31

Locations

1

Specialties

3

Insurance Plans

33

About Shahla Ali Md Pa

Background and practice information

Shahla Ali MD PA is a established group medical practice based in Allen, TX, with 31 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including nurse practitioner, psychiatry, and mental health counselor. Its providers are in-network with 33 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Shahla Ali Md PaPrimary

1772 W MCDERMOTT DR, Allen, TX 750133342

(469) 340-2777

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Shahla Ali Md Pa hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Shahla Ali Md Pa accepts 132 plans from 10 insurers, including HCSC: BCBS Texas, Cigna, Aetna.

Blue Advantage Bronze HMO 204HMO
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO 301HMO
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO 302HMO
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO StandardHMO
Blue Advantage Gold HMO 206HMO
Blue Advantage Gold HMO 207HMO
Blue Advantage Gold HMO 603HMO
Blue Advantage Gold HMO StandardHMO
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze 201
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze 303
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze 305
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze Standard
Blue Advantage Plus Gold 203
Blue Advantage Plus Gold 803
Blue Advantage Plus Gold Standard
Blue Advantage Plus Silver 202
Blue Advantage Plus Silver 306
Blue Advantage Plus Silver 605
Blue Advantage Plus Silver Standard
Blue Advantage Security HMO 200HMO
Blue Advantage Silver HMO 205HMO
Blue Advantage Silver HMO 306HMO
Blue Advantage Silver HMO 601HMO
Blue Advantage Silver HMO 801HMO
Blue Advantage Silver HMO StandardHMO
Blue Premier Access 514
Blue Premier Access 519
Blue Premier Access 523
Blue Premier Access 524
Blue Premier Access 525
Blue Premier Access 526
Blue Premier Access 538
Blue Premier Access 542
Blue Premier Access HSA 007HHSA
Blue Premier Access HSA 009HHSA
In-Network
MyBlue Health Bronze 402
MyBlue Health Bronze Standard
MyBlue Health Gold 403
MyBlue Health Gold Standard
MyBlue Health Silver 405
MyBlue Health Silver 901
MyBlue Health Silver Standard

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Shahla Ali Md Pa

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner18 providers
Psychiatry7 providers
Mental Health Counselor6 providers

Healthcare Providers

31 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Shahla Ali Md Pa

How many providers are at Shahla Ali MD PA?

Shahla Ali MD PA has 31 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Shahla Ali MD PA offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, psychiatry, and mental health counselor. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Shahla Ali MD PA accept?

Providers at Shahla Ali MD PA are collectively in-network with 33 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Shahla Ali MD PA located?

Shahla Ali MD PA's primary location is in Allen, TX. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices