Skip to main content

Psychiatric Services Incorporated

Group Practice·3 providers

29800 AGOURA RD, Agoura Hills, CA 913012560

3 Specialties
7 Insurance Plans

Contact Psychiatric Services Incorporated

(818) 706-9300Get Directions

29800 AGOURA RD, Agoura Hills, CA 913012560

Providers

3

Locations

1

Specialties

3

Insurance Plans

7

About Psychiatric Services Incorporated

Background and practice information

Psychiatric Services Incorporated is a small group medical practice based in Agoura Hills, CA, with 3 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including clinical psychologist, marriage and family therapist, and psychiatry. Its providers are in-network with 7 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Psychiatric Services IncorporatedPrimary

29800 AGOURA RD, Agoura Hills, CA 913012560

(818) 706-9300

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Psychiatric Services Incorporated accepts 46 plans from 7 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, Humana.

Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Psychiatric Services Incorporated

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Clinical Psychologist1 provider
Marriage And Family Therapist1 provider
Psychiatry1 provider

Healthcare Providers

3 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Psychiatric Services Incorporated

How many providers are at Psychiatric Services Incorporated?

Psychiatric Services Incorporated has 3 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Psychiatric Services Incorporated offer?

The practice includes providers in clinical psychologist, marriage and family therapist, and psychiatry. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Psychiatric Services Incorporated accept?

Providers at Psychiatric Services Incorporated are collectively in-network with 7 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Psychiatric Services Incorporated located?

Psychiatric Services Incorporated's primary location is in Agoura Hills, CA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices