Skip to main content

Primary Care Physicians Group

Group Practice·2 providers

5100 E RANCHO PALOMA DR, Cave Creek, AZ 853315189

2 Specialties
6 Insurance Plans

Contact Primary Care Physicians Group

(602) 617-8660Get Directions

5100 E RANCHO PALOMA DR, Cave Creek, AZ 853315189

Providers

2

Locations

1

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

6

About Primary Care Physicians Group

Background and practice information

Primary Care Physicians Group is a small group medical practice based in Cave Creek, AZ, with 2 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including general practice, and nurse practitioner. Its providers are in-network with 6 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Primary Care Physicians GroupPrimary

5100 E RANCHO PALOMA DR, Cave Creek, AZ 853315189

(602) 617-8660

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Primary Care Physicians Group accepts 30 plans from 6 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, AmeriHealth Caritas.

Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Primary Care Physicians Group

Provider specialties represented at this practice

General Practice1 provider
Nurse Practitioner1 provider

Healthcare Providers

2 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Primary Care Physicians Group

How many providers are at Primary Care Physicians Group?

Primary Care Physicians Group has 2 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Primary Care Physicians Group offer?

The practice includes providers in general practice, and nurse practitioner. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Primary Care Physicians Group accept?

Providers at Primary Care Physicians Group are collectively in-network with 6 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Primary Care Physicians Group located?

Primary Care Physicians Group's primary location is in Cave Creek, AZ. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices