Skip to main content

Pink Skies Corporation

Group Practice·2 providers

17761 KENWOOD TRL, Lakeville, MN 550449493

1 Specialties
8 Insurance Plans

Contact Pink Skies Corporation

(952) 236-0415Get Directions

17761 KENWOOD TRL, Lakeville, MN 550449493

Providers

2

Locations

1

Specialties

1

Insurance Plans

8

About Pink Skies Corporation

Background and practice information

Pink Skies Corporation is a small group medical practice based in Lakeville, MN, with 2 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including physical therapist in private practice. Its providers are in-network with 8 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Pink Skies CorporationPrimary

17761 KENWOOD TRL, Lakeville, MN 550449493

(952) 236-0415

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Pink Skies Corporation accepts 22 plans from 5 insurers, including BCBS Minnesota, Humana, Aetna.

Allina Custom Prov Group w/o Rx
Aware
Aware PPO w/ RxPPO
Blue Performance PPO w/ RxPPO
Blue Plus Easy Compare
Blue Plus Metro MN
GVN BlueCard PPO w/o RxPPO
High Value
HMO Comp Basic w/o RxHMO
LF25047 High Value
Metro MN PPO w/ RxPPO
MN Advantage Extended/July 2025
MN Advantage January 2026

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Pink Skies Corporation

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Physical Therapist In Private Practice2 providers

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Pink Skies Corporation

How many providers are at Pink Skies Corporation?

Pink Skies Corporation has 2 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Pink Skies Corporation offer?

The practice includes providers in physical therapist in private practice. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Pink Skies Corporation accept?

Providers at Pink Skies Corporation are collectively in-network with 8 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Pink Skies Corporation located?

Pink Skies Corporation's primary location is in Lakeville, MN. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices