Skip to main content

Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital

Group Practice·27 providers

501 TEACO RD, Kennett, MO 638573742

3 Locations
10 Specialties
13 Insurance Plans

Contact Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital

(573) 888-8828Get Directions

501 TEACO RD, Kennett, MO 638573742

Providers

27

Locations

3

Specialties

10

Insurance Plans

13

About Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital

Background and practice information

Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital is a established group medical practice based in Hayti, MO, with 27 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 3 locations.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including nurse practitioner, emergency medicine, certified registered nurse anesthetist, and family practice. Its providers are in-network with 13 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

3 locations

Pemiscot County Memorial HospitalPrimary

501 TEACO RD, Kennett, MO 638573742

(573) 888-8828

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital accepts 72 plans from 7 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Central Missouri GppoPPO
Chc Of New York Njpcp
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Houston Flexcare
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Metro New York GppoPPO
Metro Ny Seamless Hmo NetworkHMO
Missouri HmoHMO
Ms Ifp Connect
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
South Texas GppoPPO
St Louis HmoHMO
Tennesse Connect

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner11 providers
Emergency Medicine4 providers
Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (crna)2 providers
Family Practice2 providers
General Surgery2 providers
Internal Medicine2 providers
Urology1 provider
Podiatry1 provider
Psychiatry1 provider
Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)1 provider

Healthcare Providers in Kennett

1 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital

How many providers are at Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital?

Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital has 27 affiliated healthcare providers across 3 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, emergency medicine, certified registered nurse anesthetist, and family practice, among others. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital accept?

Providers at Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital are collectively in-network with 13 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital located?

Pemiscot County Memorial Hospital's primary location is in Hayti, MO, with 2 additional locations listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices