Skip to main content

Nirav Patel Medical Pc

Group Practice·2 providers

3712 92ND ST, Jackson Heights, NY 113727930

2 Locations
2 Specialties
10 Insurance Plans

Contact Nirav Patel Medical Pc

(914) 377-2384Get Directions

3712 92ND ST, Jackson Heights, NY 113727930

Providers

2

Locations

2

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

10

About Nirav Patel Medical Pc

Background and practice information

Nirav Patel Medical PC is a small group medical practice based in Jackson Heights, NY, with 2 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 2 locations.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including cardiovascular disease, and vascular surgery. Its providers are in-network with 10 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

2 locations

Nirav Patel Medical PcPrimary

3712 92ND ST, Jackson Heights, NY 113727930

(914) 377-2384

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Nirav Patel Medical Pc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Nirav Patel Medical Pc accepts 73 plans from 9 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Chc Of New York Njpcp
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Metro New York GppoPPO
Metro Ny Seamless Hmo NetworkHMO
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Nj Oap Garden StateOAP
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Nirav Patel Medical Pc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Cardiovascular Disease (cardiology)1 provider
Vascular Surgery1 provider

Healthcare Providers in Jackson Heights

1 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Nirav Patel Medical Pc

How many providers are at Nirav Patel Medical PC?

Nirav Patel Medical PC has 2 affiliated healthcare providers across 2 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Nirav Patel Medical PC offer?

The practice includes providers in cardiovascular disease, and vascular surgery. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Nirav Patel Medical PC accept?

Providers at Nirav Patel Medical PC are collectively in-network with 10 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Nirav Patel Medical PC located?

Nirav Patel Medical PC's primary location is in Jackson Heights, NY, with 1 additional location listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices