Skip to main content

New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc

Group Practice·21 providers

31200 VIA COLINAS, Westlake Village, CA 913623955

3 Locations
5 Specialties
11 Insurance Plans

Contact New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc

(818) 600-2034Get Directions

31200 VIA COLINAS, Westlake Village, CA 913623955

Providers

21

Locations

3

Specialties

5

Insurance Plans

11

About New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc

Background and practice information

New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC is a established group medical practice based in Valencia, CA, with 21 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 3 locations.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including nurse practitioner, marriage and family therapist, clinical psychologist, and clinical social worker. Its providers are in-network with 11 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

3 locations

New U Therapy Center And Family Services IncPrimary

31200 VIA COLINAS, Westlake Village, CA 913623955

(818) 600-2034

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc accepts 54 plans from 11 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, Humana.

Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner10 providers
Marriage And Family Therapist6 providers
Clinical Psychologist2 providers
Clinical Social Worker2 providers
Psychiatry1 provider

Healthcare Providers in Westlake Village

3 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about New U Therapy Center And Family Services Inc

How many providers are at New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC?

New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC has 21 affiliated healthcare providers across 3 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, marriage and family therapist, clinical psychologist, and clinical social worker, among others. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC accept?

Providers at New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC are collectively in-network with 11 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC located?

New U Therapy Center and Family Services INC's primary location is in Valencia, CA, with 2 additional locations listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices