Skip to main content

Neuro Behavioral Center Llc

Group Practice·16 providers

420 MAIN ST, Walpole, MA 020813753

4 Specialties
14 Insurance Plans

Contact Neuro Behavioral Center Llc

50866016661305Get Directions

420 MAIN ST, Walpole, MA 020813753

Providers

16

Locations

1

Specialties

4

Insurance Plans

14

About Neuro Behavioral Center Llc

Background and practice information

Neuro Behavioral Center LLC is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Walpole, MA, with 16 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including nurse practitioner, mental health counselor, psychiatry, and clinical social worker. Its providers are in-network with 14 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Neuro Behavioral Center LlcPrimary

420 MAIN ST, Walpole, MA 020813753

50866016661305

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Neuro Behavioral Center Llc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Neuro Behavioral Center Llc accepts 65 plans from 10 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Neuro Behavioral Center Llc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner11 providers
Mental Health Counselor2 providers
Psychiatry2 providers
Clinical Social Worker1 provider

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Neuro Behavioral Center Llc

How many providers are at Neuro Behavioral Center LLC?

Neuro Behavioral Center LLC has 16 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Neuro Behavioral Center LLC offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, mental health counselor, psychiatry, and clinical social worker. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Neuro Behavioral Center LLC accept?

Providers at Neuro Behavioral Center LLC are collectively in-network with 14 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Neuro Behavioral Center LLC located?

Neuro Behavioral Center LLC's primary location is in Walpole, MA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices