Skip to main content

Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc

Group Practice·7 providers

1263 DELAWARE AVE, Buffalo, NY 142092402

2 Locations
3 Specialties
12 Insurance Plans

Contact Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc

(716) 219-3636Get Directions

1263 DELAWARE AVE, Buffalo, NY 142092402

Providers

7

Locations

2

Specialties

3

Insurance Plans

12

About Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc

Background and practice information

Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Williamsville, NY, with 7 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 2 locations.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including nurse practitioner, clinical social worker, and psychiatry. Its providers are in-network with 12 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

2 locations

Mindful Connections Psychiatry PllcPrimary

1263 DELAWARE AVE, Buffalo, NY 142092402

(716) 219-3636

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc accepts 40 plans from 9 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, Humana.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Surefit Central Florida
Cigna Surefit South Florida
Health Care Alliance Of The Front Range
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner4 providers
Clinical Social Worker2 providers
Psychiatry1 provider

Healthcare Providers in Buffalo

1 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Mindful Connections Psychiatry Pllc

How many providers are at Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC?

Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC has 7 affiliated healthcare providers across 2 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, clinical social worker, and psychiatry. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC accept?

Providers at Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC are collectively in-network with 12 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC located?

Mindful Connections Psychiatry PLLC's primary location is in Williamsville, NY, with 1 additional location listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices