Skip to main content

Magnolia Regional Health Center

Group Practice·4 providers

611 ALCORN DR, Corinth, MS 388349321

1 Specialties
23 Insurance Plans

Contact Magnolia Regional Health Center

(662) 293-7540Get Directions

611 ALCORN DR, Corinth, MS 388349321

Providers

4

Locations

1

Specialties

1

Insurance Plans

23

About Magnolia Regional Health Center

Background and practice information

Magnolia Regional Health Center is a small group medical practice based in Corinth, MS, with 4 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including infectious disease. Its providers are in-network with 23 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Magnolia Regional Health CenterPrimary

611 ALCORN DR, Corinth, MS 388349321

(662) 293-7540

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Magnolia Regional Health Center accepts 79 plans from 8 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, UnitedHealthcare.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Cigna Managed Care Hmo Of NhHMO
Cincinnati Dayton GppoPPO
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Ms Ifp Connect
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
New Eng Hmo Hmo Pos SeamlessHMO
New England GppoPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
Washington Gppo DirectPPO

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Magnolia Regional Health Center

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Infectious Disease4 providers

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Magnolia Regional Health Center

How many providers are at Magnolia Regional Health Center?

Magnolia Regional Health Center has 4 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Magnolia Regional Health Center offer?

The practice includes providers in infectious disease. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Magnolia Regional Health Center accept?

Providers at Magnolia Regional Health Center are collectively in-network with 23 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Magnolia Regional Health Center located?

Magnolia Regional Health Center's primary location is in Corinth, MS. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices