Skip to main content

Looking Glass Eye Center P A

Group Practice·5 providers

188 MEDICAL PARK DR, Brevard, NC 287124188

2 Locations
2 Specialties
12 Insurance Plans

Contact Looking Glass Eye Center P A

(828) 884-7320Get Directions

188 MEDICAL PARK DR, Brevard, NC 287124188

Providers

5

Locations

2

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

12

About Looking Glass Eye Center P A

Background and practice information

Looking Glass Eye Center P a is a small group medical practice based in Brevard, NC, with 5 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 2 locations.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including optometry, and ophthalmology. Its providers are in-network with 12 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a strong average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 89.1 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

2 locations

Looking Glass Eye Center P APrimary

188 MEDICAL PARK DR, Brevard, NC 287124188

(828) 884-7320

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Looking Glass Eye Center P A hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Looking Glass Eye Center P A accepts 64 plans from 10 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Humana.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Nc Connect Hmo RuralHMO
North Carolina GppoPPO
North Carolina HmoHMO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
Vsmed

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

89.1average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 5 scored providers, per CMS data

Specialties at Looking Glass Eye Center P A

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Optometry3 providers
Ophthalmology2 providers

Healthcare Providers in Brevard

4 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Looking Glass Eye Center P A

How many providers are at Looking Glass Eye Center P a?

Looking Glass Eye Center P a has 5 affiliated healthcare providers across 2 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Looking Glass Eye Center P a offer?

The practice includes providers in optometry, and ophthalmology. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Looking Glass Eye Center P a accept?

Providers at Looking Glass Eye Center P a are collectively in-network with 12 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Looking Glass Eye Center P a have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 89.1 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Looking Glass Eye Center P a located?

Looking Glass Eye Center P a's primary location is in Brevard, NC, with 1 additional location listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices