Skip to main content

Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc

Group Practice·12 providers

1400 W PLEASANT VALLEY RD, Parma, OH 441346720

4 Specialties
15 Insurance Plans

Contact Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc

(440) 334-7173Get Directions

1400 W PLEASANT VALLEY RD, Parma, OH 441346720

Providers

12

Locations

1

Specialties

4

Insurance Plans

15

About Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc

Background and practice information

Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Parma, OH, with 12 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across multiple specialties, including physician assistant, family practice, nurse practitioner, and preventive medicine. Its providers are in-network with 15 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llcPrimary

1400 W PLEASANT VALLEY RD, Parma, OH 441346720

(440) 334-7173

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc accepts 52 plans from 7 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Physician Assistant5 providers
Family Practice3 providers
Nurse Practitioner3 providers
Preventive Medicine1 provider

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc

How many providers are at Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc?

Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc has 12 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc offer?

The practice includes providers in physician assistant, family practice, nurse practitioner, and preventive medicine. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc accept?

Providers at Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc are collectively in-network with 15 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc located?

Health Express Urgent Care Centers,llc's primary location is in Parma, OH. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices