Skip to main content

Feller Behavioral Health Services

Group Practice·5 providers

1401 N 1075, Farmington, UT 840252745

2 Locations
3 Specialties
10 Insurance Plans

Contact Feller Behavioral Health Services

(801) 683-9340Get Directions

1401 N 1075, Farmington, UT 840252745

Providers

5

Locations

2

Specialties

3

Insurance Plans

10

About Feller Behavioral Health Services

Background and practice information

Feller Behavioral Health Services is a small group medical practice based in Bountiful, UT, with 5 affiliated healthcare providers practicing across 2 locations.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including clinical social worker, marriage and family therapist, and nurse practitioner. Its providers are in-network with 10 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

2 locations

Feller Behavioral Health ServicesPrimary

1401 N 1075, Farmington, UT 840252745

(801) 683-9340

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Feller Behavioral Health Services accepts 21 plans from 7 insurers, including Aetna, Humana, Regence BCBS Utah.

Aetna CVS Exchange
Aetna HMOHMO
Aetna Open Access Managed ChoiceOAP
AHF PPOPPO
Open Access Aetna Health Network OnlyOAP
Open Access Aetna SelectOAP
Open ChoicePPO

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Specialties at Feller Behavioral Health Services

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Clinical Social Worker3 providers
Marriage And Family Therapist1 provider
Nurse Practitioner1 provider

Healthcare Providers in Farmington

1 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Feller Behavioral Health Services

How many providers are at Feller Behavioral Health Services?

Feller Behavioral Health Services has 5 affiliated healthcare providers across 2 locations. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Feller Behavioral Health Services offer?

The practice includes providers in clinical social worker, marriage and family therapist, and nurse practitioner. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Feller Behavioral Health Services accept?

Providers at Feller Behavioral Health Services are collectively in-network with 10 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Feller Behavioral Health Services located?

Feller Behavioral Health Services's primary location is in Bountiful, UT, with 1 additional location listed on this page. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices