Skip to main content

Dsm Sleep Specialists

Group Practice·5 providers

1275 NW 128TH ST, Clive, IA 503257403

2 Specialties
11 Insurance Plans

Contact Dsm Sleep Specialists

(734) 502-6716Get Directions

1275 NW 128TH ST, Clive, IA 503257403

Providers

5

Locations

1

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

11

About Dsm Sleep Specialists

Background and practice information

Dsm Sleep Specialists is a small group medical practice based in Clive, IA, with 5 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including physician assistant, and sleep medicine. Its providers are in-network with 11 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a reported average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 68.1 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

1 location

Dsm Sleep SpecialistsPrimary

1275 NW 128TH ST, Clive, IA 503257403

(734) 502-6716

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Dsm Sleep Specialists hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Dsm Sleep Specialists accepts 49 plans from 8 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Humana.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

68.1average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 3 scored providers, per CMS data
Appropriate Treatment for Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)100%★★★★★
Statin Therapy for the Prevention and Treatment of Cardiovascular Disease79%★★★★
Diabetes: Hemoglobin A1c (HbA1c) Poor Control (>9%)100%
Weight Assessment and Counseling for Nutrition and Physical Activity for Children and Adolescents95%
Controlling High Blood Pressure16%
Appropriate Use of DXA Scans in Women Under 65 Years Who Do Not Meet the Risk Factor Profile for Osteoporotic Fracture0%

Specialties at Dsm Sleep Specialists

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Physician Assistant4 providers
Sleep Medicine1 provider

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Dsm Sleep Specialists

How many providers are at Dsm Sleep Specialists?

Dsm Sleep Specialists has 5 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Dsm Sleep Specialists offer?

The practice includes providers in physician assistant, and sleep medicine. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Dsm Sleep Specialists accept?

Providers at Dsm Sleep Specialists are collectively in-network with 11 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Dsm Sleep Specialists have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 68.1 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Dsm Sleep Specialists located?

Dsm Sleep Specialists's primary location is in Clive, IA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices