Skip to main content

Dean Medical Inc

Group Practice·12 providers

1500 LAKELAND HILLS BLVD, Lakeland, FL 338053257

2 Specialties
7 Insurance Plans

Contact Dean Medical Inc

Get Directions

1500 LAKELAND HILLS BLVD, Lakeland, FL 338053257

Providers

12

Locations

1

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

7

About Dean Medical Inc

Background and practice information

Dean Medical INC is a mid-sized group medical practice based in Lakeland, FL, with 12 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including nurse practitioner, and family practice. Its providers are in-network with 7 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a solid average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 75.0 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

1 location

Dean Medical IncPrimary

1500 LAKELAND HILLS BLVD, Lakeland, FL 338053257

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Dean Medical Inc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Dean Medical Inc accepts 46 plans from 6 insurers, including UnitedHealthcare, Aetna, Cigna.

Charter EPOEPO
Choice EPOEPO
Choice PlusPOS
CorePOS
Core EPOEPO
Doctors Plan EPOEPO
Navigate EPOEPO
NEXUSACO OA
NEXUSACO OA EPOEPO
NHP EPO Open AccessEPO
NHP Open Access
Options PPOPPO
Select EPOEPO
Select Plus
UnitedHealthcare Network

Sourced from insurers’ own published network and plan directories. Network participation may change — verify with the provider’s office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

75.0average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 1 scored provider, per CMS data

Specialties at Dean Medical Inc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner10 providers
Family Practice2 providers

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Dean Medical Inc

How many providers are at Dean Medical INC?

Dean Medical INC has 12 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Dean Medical INC offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, and family practice. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Dean Medical INC accept?

Providers at Dean Medical INC are collectively in-network with 7 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Dean Medical INC have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 75.0 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Dean Medical INC located?

Dean Medical INC's primary location is in Lakeland, FL. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices