Skip to main content

Center Hill Medical, Pllc

Group Practice·2 providers

516 W MAIN ST, Smithville, TN 371661142

2 Specialties
6 Insurance Plans

Contact Center Hill Medical, Pllc

(615) 597-4049Get Directions

516 W MAIN ST, Smithville, TN 371661142

Providers

2

Locations

1

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

6

About Center Hill Medical, Pllc

Background and practice information

Center Hill Medical, PLLC is a small group medical practice based in Smithville, TN, with 2 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including general practice, and nurse practitioner. Its providers are in-network with 6 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Practice Locations

1 location

Center Hill Medical, PllcPrimary

516 W MAIN ST, Smithville, TN 371661142

(615) 597-4049

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Center Hill Medical, Pllc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Center Hill Medical, Pllc accepts 31 plans from 4 insurers, including Cigna, Humana, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

Use of High-Risk Medications in Older Adults0%★★★★★
e-Prescribing98%★★★★
Preventive Care and Screening: Tobacco Use: Screening and Cessation Intervention97%★★★★
Colorectal Cancer Screening62%★★★★
Preventive Care and Screening: Influenza Immunization53%★★★★
Diabetes: Medical Attention for Nephropathy68%★★★☆☆

Specialties at Center Hill Medical, Pllc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

General Practice1 provider
Nurse Practitioner1 provider

Healthcare Providers

2 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Center Hill Medical, Pllc

How many providers are at Center Hill Medical, PLLC?

Center Hill Medical, PLLC has 2 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Center Hill Medical, PLLC offer?

The practice includes providers in general practice, and nurse practitioner. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Center Hill Medical, PLLC accept?

Providers at Center Hill Medical, PLLC are collectively in-network with 6 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Where is Center Hill Medical, PLLC located?

Center Hill Medical, PLLC's primary location is in Smithville, TN. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices