Skip to main content

Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc

Group Practice·3 providers

1140 NORMAN DR, Manteca, CA 953365900

2 Specialties
6 Insurance Plans

Contact Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc

(209) 825-6331Get Directions

1140 NORMAN DR, Manteca, CA 953365900

Providers

3

Locations

1

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

6

About Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc

Background and practice information

Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC is a small group medical practice based in Manteca, CA, with 3 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including internal medicine, and nurse practitioner. Its providers are in-network with 6 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a solid average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 83.0 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

1 location

Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates IncPrimary

1140 NORMAN DR, Manteca, CA 953365900

(209) 825-6331

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc accepts 40 plans from 6 insurers, including Cigna, UnitedHealthcare, Aetna.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

83.0average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 1 scored provider, per CMS data

Specialties at Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Internal Medicine2 providers
Nurse Practitioner1 provider

Healthcare Providers

3 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates Inc

How many providers are at Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC?

Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC has 3 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC offer?

The practice includes providers in internal medicine, and nurse practitioner. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC accept?

Providers at Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC are collectively in-network with 6 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 83.0 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC located?

Bacay-aruiza Medical Associates INC's primary location is in Manteca, CA. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices