Skip to main content

Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc

Group Practice·2 providers

5700 W GENESEE ST, Camillus, NY 130313200

2 Specialties
13 Insurance Plans

Contact Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc

(315) 671-8799Get Directions

5700 W GENESEE ST, Camillus, NY 130313200

Providers

2

Locations

1

Specialties

2

Insurance Plans

13

About Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc

Background and practice information

Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC is a small group medical practice based in Camillus, NY, with 2 affiliated healthcare providers.

The practice brings together providers across several specialties, including nurse practitioner, and otolaryngology. Its providers are in-network with 13 insurance plans, though coverage varies by individual provider and should be confirmed before scheduling.

Across its providers, the practice has a strong average Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 100.0 out of 100, a quality measure published by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services.

Practice Locations

1 location

Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny PcPrimary

5700 W GENESEE ST, Camillus, NY 130313200

(315) 671-8799

Affiliations

Hospitals where providers at Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc hold admitting privileges

Insurance Networks

Accepted insurance plans and networks

Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc accepts 61 plans from 9 insurers, including Cigna, Aetna, UnitedHealthcare.

Az Localflex Excl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh And Pathwell
Az Localflex Incl Ebh Excl Pathwell
Healthpartners Qualified Network
Localplus
Localplus Exclude Ebh With Pathwell
Localplus Sar
Localplus With Ebh Plus Pathwell
Mvp Mohawk Valley Physicians
National OapOAP
National PpoPPO
National Ppo Sar 1PPO
National Ppo Sar IiPPO
Oap Shared Admin RepricingOAP
Pathwell OapOAP
Pathwell PpoPPO
Priority Health Alliance
Southern Ca HmoHMO

Source: CMS Transparency in Coverage filings (March 2026). Network participation may change — verify with the provider's office before scheduling.

Quality & Performance

100.0average MIPS quality score (out of 100) across 1 scored provider, per CMS data

Specialties at Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc

Provider specialties represented at this practice

Nurse Practitioner1 provider
Otolaryngology1 provider

Healthcare Providers

2 providers practice here

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Advanced Ent Physicians And Surgeons Of Cny Pc

How many providers are at Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC?

Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC has 2 affiliated healthcare providers. You can browse the full provider roster, with specialties and locations, on this page.

What specialties does Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC offer?

The practice includes providers in nurse practitioner, and otolaryngology. Use the specialty filter on the provider list to find a specific type of provider.

What insurance does Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC accept?

Providers at Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC are collectively in-network with 13 insurance plans. Acceptance varies by individual provider, so confirm your specific plan with the office before your visit.

Does Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC have a quality rating?

The practice's providers have an average MIPS quality score of 100.0 out of 100, based on Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services data. MIPS measures performance across quality, cost, care coordination, and use of health technology.

Where is Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC located?

Advanced Ent Physicians and Surgeons of Cny PC's primary location is in Camillus, NY. See the contact section for the full address and phone number.

Back to Group Practices